Scoreboard
Previous
Next
  • Sat, 10/18  M CC at Austin College Invitational  3/6  Recap
  • Sat, 10/18  W CC at Austin College Invitational  4/4  Recap
  • Sat, 10/18  Volleyball at Howard Payne University  (W 3-1)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 10/18  W Soccer vs University of the Ozarks  (W 1-0)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 10/18  M Soccer vs University of the Ozarks  (L 2-0)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 10/18  Football vs Howard Payne University  (L 54-53)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Fri, 10/24  W Soccer vs Louisiana College  (W 2-1)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Fri, 10/24  M Soccer vs Louisiana College  (W 4-0)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 10/25  Volleyball vs Sul Ross State University  (W 3-0)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 10/25  Football at Louisiana College  (L 52-49)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Tue, 10/28  Volleyball at University of Texas at Tyler  (W 3-1)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Fri, 10/31  W Soccer at Howard Payne University  (L 1-0 ,OT)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Fri, 10/31  M Soccer at Howard Payne University  (L 4-1)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Fri, 10/31  Volleyball at University of Mary Hardin-Baylor  (L 3-0)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 11/01  W CC at American Southwest Conference Championship  (TBA) 
  • Sat, 11/01  M CC at American Southwest Conference Championships  (TBA) 
  • Sat, 11/01  Volleyball at Concordia University Texas  (11:00 a.m.)  Preview | Video | Live Stats
  • Sat, 11/01  W Soccer at Hardin-Simmons University  (1:00 p.m.)  Preview | Live Stats
  • Sat, 11/01  Football vs Sul Ross State University  (2:00 p.m.)  Preview | Video | Audio | Live Stats
  • Sat, 11/01  M Soccer at Hardin-Simmons University  (3:00 p.m.)  Preview | Live Stats

ETBU Athletics Hall of Fame

The East Texas Baptist University athletic department has inducted over 65 people into their Hall of Fame.  Below is the list of inductees:

Class of 2011
   Christi Coker, Steven Jiles
Class of 2008
   Bryce Morrow, Sam Park, Steve A. "Sparky" Sparks
Class of 2007
   Tony Cutright, Jana Allen Sims, Kathy Norris Edwards, Brent "Bink" Grimes
Class of 2005
   Bill Bockmon, Keith Grant, Cindi McEver Crabtree
Class of 2004
   Rodney Elder, Scott Surratt, Jon Forsythe
Class of 2003
   Carl Bunch, Mack Vernon Runnels
Class of 2002
   Marlon Farr, Donald Taylor, Fred Smith
Class of 2001
   Jesse Drake, Walter "Wally" Johnson, Joe Hogue
Class of 2000
   Clarence T. Hamel, Ron Wimpy, Stan Gideon
Class of 1998
   Milam Donald "Don" Hightower, Danny Turner, Michelle Van Dyke, Jim Webb
Class of 1997
   Robert C. "Bob" Bunton, Ray Rutledge, Doyle Watson
Class of 1996
   Col. Richard Gene Grammar, *Charlie W. "Chiley" Johnston, *Earnest Watkins
Class of 1995
   Tim Brown, Phyllis Boykins Jeffery, James Westfall
Class of 1994
   John L. Bryant, Clifford Gilliard, Mike Morrison
Class of 1993
   Tommy Blake, Richard Jones, Larry Osteen, C. F. Kuykendall
Class of 1992
   Annon M. Card, Col. James Headrich, Robert Ingle, James Rogers, Raymond Wray
Class of 1991
   John Callahan, Marvin Graham, Craig Kirchoff, Jerry Morgan
Class of 1990
   M. L. Dubach, William "Bo" Dunn, John A. Hatch, Jim Kneipp
Class of 1988-89
   Dr. Harles Cone, Dr. Jerry Ellis, Charles "Chuck" Fry, Joe John Jones, Nathan Hollis, Coach R. C. Kennedy, Joe Moore, John O. Stephens