Scoreboard
Previous
Next
  • Fri, 08/29  M CC at UT-Tyler Spectacular  4/4  Recap
  • Fri, 08/29  W CC at UT-Tyler Spectacular  3/4  Recap
  • Fri, 08/29  Volleyball vs Trinity University  (L 3-0)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Fri, 08/29  Volleyball vs Hendrix College  (L 3-1)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 08/30  Volleyball vs University of Dallas  (W 3-0)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 08/30  Volleyball vs Southwestern University  (L 3-2)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 08/30  W Soccer vs Centenary College of Louisiana  (W 6-1)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sat, 08/30  M Soccer vs Centenary College of Louisiana  (L 5-3)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sun, 08/31  W Soccer at Austin College  (L 2-0)  Recap | Boxscore
  • Sun, 08/31  M Soccer at Austin College  (T 0-0 ,2OT)  Recap | Boxscore

East Texas Baptist 64

15-9/10-8ASCEast

Louisiana College 60

20-3/15-2ASCEast

1st2nd1OT Final
East Texas Baptist31201364
Louisiana College2328960
February 14, 2013
Pineville, La. (H.O. West Fieldhouse)
Attendance: 1013
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02April Leonard*432-91-63-4134322408
04Brandace Latin*204-71-24-62460204313
12Jaimi Kadlecek*360-80-36-6044000736
22Amanda Rucker*365-110-24-43581220114
42Mary Slaughter*403-50-13-32810202429
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Patrice Parker100-20-00-0246101120
21Paigen Gilford335-90-21-22021119211
31Nicole Davis20-00-00-0101002100
33Morgan Eddleman51-11-10-0011000003
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS20-52
38.5%
3-17
17.6%
21-25
84.0%
1732498710301364
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 6-19 (31.6%) 20-52 (38.5%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 0-6 (.0%) 3-17 (17.6%)
Free Throws5-5 (100.0%) 8-10 (80.0%) 21-25 (84.0%)
Points off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 20
Points in the Paint: 32
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 14
Largest lead: 10 (2nd-19:42)
Ties: 2
Leads: 3
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Karylon Thornton*181-110-80-0213210012
10Danisha Allison*162-40-03-4336121127
14Shaina Howard*290-20-00-0022330310
23Skylar Chenevert*213-122-80-0011120328
40Natosha Gottlieb*3310-211-72-482102222323
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Neka Jones234-154-130-03141000212
11Kala Chenier172-132-110-0202200326
13Keana Frank150-60-30-0101100310
20Kaci Willis230-50-10-0628211140
24Mallory Horn90-10-10-0000100000
25LaToya Evans10-00-00-0000000010
32Khloe Mims30-00-00-0011000000
33Carlee Reeves91-10-00-0000000012
44Chance Cronce90-10-00-0314000010
TMTEAM---62810
TOTALS23-92
25.0%
9-52
17.3%
5-8
62.5%
34165016114172160
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-42 (21.4%) 10-41 (24.4%) 23-92 (25.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-25 (16.0%) 4-23 (17.4%) 9-52 (17.3%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 4-6 (66.7%) 5-8 (62.5%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 14
Points in the Paint: 24
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 20
Largest lead: 3 (2nd-02:40)
Ties: 2
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd Half1OT
East Texas Baptist Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 1st Half
19:41THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
19:41 Offensive rebound by THORNTON,KARYLON
19:340-2GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
19:34 Assist by THORNTON,KARYLON
SLAUGHTER,MARY missed jump shot 19:08
Offensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY19:08
SLAUGHTER,MARY made jump shot in the paint 19:012-2
18:57 Turnover by HOWARD,SHAINA
18:57 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
18:57 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
18:57 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
18:57 Sub In: MIMS,KHLOE
18:57 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
18:57 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
18:57 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
18:57 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
18:57 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
18:57 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
LEONARD,APRIL missed jump shot 18:53
18:53 Defensive rebound by MIMS,KHLOE
18:42CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY18:42
LATIN,BRANDACE made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 18:284-2
18:27Full timeout
18:21JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
18:21 Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
18:00 Turnover by CHENIER,KALA
Steal by RUCKER,AMANDA17:59
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint 17:506-2
Assist by LEONARD,APRIL17:50
17:33WILLIS,KACI missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SLAUGHTER,MARY17:33
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA17:28
17:27 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
17:27 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
17:27 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
17:27 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
17:27 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
17:27 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
17:27 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
17:27 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
17:27 Sub Out: MIMS,KHLOE
17:27 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
RUCKER,AMANDA missed 3-pointer17:01
17:01Deadball rebound
16:49CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA16:49
Foul by SLAUGHTER,MARY16:32
Turnover by SLAUGHTER,MARY16:32
16:32 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
16:32 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
16:32 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
16:32 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
16:32 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
16:32 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
16:32 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
16:32 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
16:32 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
16:32 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
16:19CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
16:19 Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
16:07FRANK,KEANA missed jump shot
16:07 Offensive rebound by JONES,NEKA
15:57FRANK,KEANA missed 3-pointer
15:57 Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
Foul by KADLECEK,JAIMI15:52
15:47WILLIS,KACI missed 3-pointer
15:47 Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
15:42WILLIS,KACI missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LEONARD,APRIL15:42
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed 3-pointer15:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM15:26
15:24 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
15:24 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
15:24 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
15:24 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
15:24 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
15:24 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
15:24 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
15:24 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
15:24 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
15:24 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
Turnover by LEONARD,APRIL15:18
15:066-4ALLISON,DANISHA made jump shot
15:06 Assist by THORNTON,KARYLON
Turnover by LATIN,BRANDACE14:46
14:41 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
14:41 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
14:41 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
14:41 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
14:41 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
14:41 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
14:41 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
14:41 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
14:41 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
14:41 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
14:19FRANK,KEANA missed 3-pointer
14:19 Offensive rebound by CRONCE,CHANCE
14:03CRONCE,CHANCE missed jump shot
14:03 Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:59JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
13:59 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by KADLECEK,JAIMI13:54
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN13:54
Sub Out: KADLECEK,JAIMI13:54
13:54 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
13:54 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
13:54 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
13:54 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
13:54 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
13:54 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
13:54 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
13:54 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
13:54 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
13:54 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
Steal by LATIN,BRANDACE13:49
13:47 Turnover by ALLISON,DANISHA
Turnover by LATIN,BRANDACE13:40
13:39 Steal by THORNTON,KARYLON
13:35THORNTON,KARYLON missed jump shot
13:35 Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
13:31GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY13:31
13:13 Foul by ALLISON,DANISHA
LATIN,BRANDACE made 3-pointer13:139-4
Assist by LEONARD,APRIL13:13
Sub In: PARKER,PATRICE13:13
Sub Out: RUCKER,AMANDA13:13
13:03GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
13:03Deadball rebound
12:58 Foul by ALLISON,DANISHA
12:58 Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
12:58 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
Foul by LATIN,BRANDACE12:41
Turnover by LATIN,BRANDACE12:41
12:369-7CHENEVERT,SKYLAR made 3-pointer
12:36 Assist by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint 12:0711-7
11:59GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY11:59
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer11:30
11:30 Defensive rebound by THORNTON,KARYLON
11:23 Turnover by HOWARD,SHAINA
Sub In: DAVIS,NICOLE11:23
Sub Out: SLAUGHTER,MARY11:23
11:23 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
11:23 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
11:23 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
11:23 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
11:23 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
11:23 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
11:23 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
11:23 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
11:23 Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
11:23 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Turnover by DAVIS,NICOLE11:13
11:03WILLIS,KACI missed jump shot
Blocked shot by DAVIS,NICOLE11:03
10:59 Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:56CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM10:56
Turnover by PARKER,PATRICE10:50
10:50 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
10:50 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
10:50 Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
10:50 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
10:50 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
10:50 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
10:50 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
10:50 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
10:50 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
10:50 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
10:3811-9GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer10:16
10:16 Defensive rebound by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
10:05 Turnover by HOWARD,SHAINA
Steal by LEONARD,APRIL10:03
LATIN,BRANDACE missed 3-pointer09:53
09:53 Defensive rebound by HOWARD,SHAINA
Sub In: EDDLEMAN,MORGAN09:41
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE09:41
09:41 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
09:41 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
09:41 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
09:41 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
09:41 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
09:41 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
09:41 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
09:41 Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
09:41 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
09:41 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
09:35FRANK,KEANA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by DAVIS,NICOLE09:35
09:33 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Foul by PARKER,PATRICE09:33
09:19CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE09:19
PARKER,PATRICE missed jump shot 09:01
09:01 Blocked shot by WILLIS,KACI
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,NICOLE08:59
08:59 Foul by FRANK,KEANA
Sub In: RUCKER,AMANDA08:59
Sub In: SLAUGHTER,MARY08:59
Sub Out: PARKER,PATRICE08:59
Sub Out: DAVIS,NICOLE08:59
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint 08:5813-9
Assist by LEONARD,APRIL08:58
08:50JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
08:50 Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
Foul by SLAUGHTER,MARY08:41
08:36GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA08:36
08:36 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
08:36 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
08:36 Sub In: MIMS,KHLOE
08:36 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
08:36 Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
08:36 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
08:36 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
08:36 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
08:36 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
08:36 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
SLAUGHTER,MARY made jump shot in the paint 08:2115-9
Assist by RUCKER,AMANDA08:21
Sub In: KADLECEK,JAIMI08:16
Sub Out: LEONARD,APRIL08:16
08:13THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by EDDLEMAN,MORGAN08:13
07:33 Foul by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
07:33 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
07:33 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
07:33 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
07:33 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
07:33 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
07:33 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
07:33 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
07:33 Sub Out: MIMS,KHLOE
07:33 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
07:33 Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
Turnover by SLAUGHTER,MARY07:29
07:1815-12JONES,NEKA made 3-pointer
07:18 Assist by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
EDDLEMAN,MORGAN made 3-pointer06:5518-12
Assist by GILFORD,PAIGEN06:55
06:4218-15CHENEVERT,SKYLAR made 3-pointer
06:42 Assist by JONES,NEKA
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN06:27
06:27 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
06:27 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
06:27 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
06:27 Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
06:27 Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
06:27 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
06:27 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
06:27 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
06:27 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
06:27 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
06:12THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
06:12 Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
06:07 Turnover by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Sub In: LEONARD,APRIL06:07
Sub Out: GILFORD,PAIGEN06:07
05:45 Foul by REEVES,CARLEE
05:40 Steal by HOWARD,SHAINA
Turnover by SLAUGHTER,MARY05:38
05:2918-17GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot
05:29 Assist by HOWARD,SHAINA
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer05:08
Deadball rebound05:08
05:05 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
05:05 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
05:05 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
05:05 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
05:05 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
05:05 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
05:05 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
05:05 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
05:05 Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
05:05 Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
04:49 Turnover by FRANK,KEANA
Steal by LEONARD,APRIL04:45
04:45 Foul by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw04:4519-17
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw04:4520-17
Sub In: LATIN,BRANDACE04:45
Sub Out: EDDLEMAN,MORGAN04:45
04:45 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
04:45 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:3320-20JONES,NEKA made 3-pointer
04:33 Assist by CHENIER,KALA
RUCKER,AMANDA missed jump shot 04:15
Offensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY04:15
SLAUGHTER,MARY made jump shot in the paint 04:1222-20
04:12 Foul by CRONCE,CHANCE
SLAUGHTER,MARY made free throw04:1223-20
04:02JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
04:02 Offensive rebound by CRONCE,CHANCE
03:51JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
03:51 Offensive rebound by CHENIER,KALA
Steal by RUCKER,AMANDA03:43
03:41 Turnover by CHENIER,KALA
RUCKER,AMANDA missed 3-pointer03:29
Offensive rebound by LEONARD,APRIL03:29
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot 03:13
03:13 Defensive rebound by CRONCE,CHANCE
03:05FRANK,KEANA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by SLAUGHTER,MARY03:05
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY03:03
02:47 Foul by CHENIER,KALA
LATIN,BRANDACE made free throw02:4724-20
LATIN,BRANDACE made free throw02:4725-20
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN02:47
Sub In: PARKER,PATRICE02:47
Sub Out: SLAUGHTER,MARY02:47
Sub Out: KADLECEK,JAIMI02:47
02:47 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
02:47 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
02:47 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
02:47 Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
02:47 Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
02:47 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
02:47 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
02:47 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
02:47 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
02:47 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
02:33THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
02:33 Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
02:27GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
02:27 Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
02:12GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by PARKER,PATRICE02:12
02:10 Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Foul by LATIN,BRANDACE02:10
02:10GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed free throw
02:10Deadball rebound
02:1025-21GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made free throw
LEONARD,APRIL missed jump shot 01:46
Offensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE01:46
LATIN,BRANDACE made jump shot in the paint 01:3327-21
01:2927-23REEVES,CARLEE made jump shot in the paint
01:29 Assist by HORN,MALLORY
LATIN,BRANDACE missed jump shot 01:02
Offensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE01:02
LEONARD,APRIL made jump shot 00:4629-23
Assist by PARKER,PATRICE00:46
00:38GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE00:38
RUCKER,AMANDA missed jump shot 00:21
Offensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE00:21
LATIN,BRANDACE made jump shot in the paint 00:1631-23
00:09HOWARD,SHAINA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by RUCKER,AMANDA00:09
Defensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE00:06
RUCKER,AMANDA missed jump shot 00:03
Deadball rebound00:03
1st Half2nd Half1OT
East Texas Baptist Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 2nd Half
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint 19:4233-23
19:20CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed jump shot
19:20 Offensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
Foul by LATIN,BRANDACE19:18
19:1833-24ALLISON,DANISHA made free throw
19:1833-25ALLISON,DANISHA made free throw
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN19:18
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE19:18
18:58 Foul by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw18:5834-25
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw18:5835-25
18:45THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
18:45 Offensive rebound by THORNTON,KARYLON
18:3935-27THORNTON,KARYLON made jump shot in the paint
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed jump shot 18:15
18:15 Defensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
18:09THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA18:09
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed 3-pointer17:49
17:49 Defensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
17:34ALLISON,DANISHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by TEAM17:34
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI17:31
17:31 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
17:31 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
17:31 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
17:31 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
17:31 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
17:31 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
17:31 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
17:31 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
17:31 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
17:31 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
17:29CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY17:29
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI17:06
17:06 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
17:06 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
17:06 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
17:06 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
17:06 Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
17:06 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
17:06 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
17:06 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
17:06 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
17:06 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
16:59CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
16:59 Offensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
16:52CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound16:52
16:37 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
16:37 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
16:37 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
16:37 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
16:37 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
16:37 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
16:37 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
16:37 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
16:37 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
16:37 Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN16:34
16:22CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
16:22 Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:16WILLIS,KACI missed jump shot
Blocked shot by GILFORD,PAIGEN16:16
16:16 Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:16CHENIER,KALA missed jump shot
16:16 Offensive rebound by CRONCE,CHANCE
16:16FRANK,KEANA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LEONARD,APRIL16:16
Full timeout15:56
15:56 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
15:56 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
15:56 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
15:56 Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
15:56 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
15:56 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
15:56 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
15:56 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
15:56 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
15:56 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
15:55 Steal by ALLISON,DANISHA
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI15:53
15:4935-29CHENEVERT,SKYLAR made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot 15:32
15:32 Blocked shot by ALLISON,DANISHA
Offensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA15:29
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint 15:2337-29
Assist by SLAUGHTER,MARY15:23
15:1537-32GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made 3-pointer
15:15 Assist by HOWARD,SHAINA
14:54 Foul by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
SLAUGHTER,MARY made free throw14:5438-32
SLAUGHTER,MARY made free throw14:5439-32
14:54 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
14:54 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
14:54 Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
14:54 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
14:54 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
14:54 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
14:54 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
14:54 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
14:54 Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
14:54 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
14:35 Turnover by CHENIER,KALA
RUCKER,AMANDA missed jump shot 14:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:22
Sub In: PARKER,PATRICE14:20
Sub Out: RUCKER,AMANDA14:20
14:20 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
14:20 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
14:20 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
14:20 Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
14:20 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
14:20 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
14:20 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
14:20 Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
14:20 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
14:20 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
PARKER,PATRICE missed jump shot 14:17
14:17 Blocked shot by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:15
Turnover by SLAUGHTER,MARY13:57
13:55 Steal by HOWARD,SHAINA
13:52HORN,MALLORY missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY13:52
13:31 Steal by ALLISON,DANISHA
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN13:28
Foul by PARKER,PATRICE13:24
13:2439-33ALLISON,DANISHA made free throw
13:24ALLISON,DANISHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE13:24
13:24 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
13:24 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
13:24 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
13:24 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
13:24 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
13:24 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
13:24 Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
13:24 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot 13:06
13:06 Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:59 Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
12:59 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
12:3739-36CHENIER,KALA made 3-pointer
12:37 Assist by FRANK,KEANA
SLAUGHTER,MARY missed 3-pointer12:04
Offensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE12:04
12:00 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
12:00 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
12:00 Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
12:00 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
12:00 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
12:00 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
12:00 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
12:00 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
12:00 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
12:00 Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed 3-pointer11:45
Offensive rebound by GILFORD,PAIGEN11:45
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN11:37
11:20HOWARD,SHAINA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE11:20
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint 10:5741-36
Assist by SLAUGHTER,MARY10:57
Full timeout10:56
Sub In: LATIN,BRANDACE10:56
Sub In: RUCKER,AMANDA10:56
Sub Out: GILFORD,PAIGEN10:56
Sub Out: PARKER,PATRICE10:56
10:56 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
10:56 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
10:56 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
10:56 Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
10:56 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
10:56 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
10:56 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
10:56 Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
10:56 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
10:56 Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
10:4641-39JONES,NEKA made 3-pointer
10:46 Assist by CHENIER,KALA
10:43 Foul by CHENIER,KALA
Turnover by LEONARD,APRIL10:18
10:03JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
10:03 Offensive rebound by CHENIER,KALA
09:55CHENIER,KALA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by RUCKER,AMANDA09:55
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY09:51
09:40 Steal by WILLIS,KACI
Turnover by LEONARD,APRIL09:38
09:33 Turnover by FRANK,KEANA
09:33 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
09:33 Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
09:33 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
09:33 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
09:33 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
09:33 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
09:33 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
09:33 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
09:33 Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
09:33 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
09:30 Steal by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
Turnover by LEONARD,APRIL09:28
09:23 Turnover by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
Steal by LATIN,BRANDACE09:21
Turnover by LATIN,BRANDACE09:21
09:10GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE09:10
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot 08:44
08:44 Blocked shot by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Offensive rebound by TEAM08:44
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN08:44
Sub Out: KADLECEK,JAIMI08:44
08:44 Sub In: EVANS,LATOYA
08:44 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
LATIN,BRANDACE missed jump shot 08:41
Offensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA08:41
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint 08:3543-39
08:25THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY08:25
08:01 Foul by EVANS,LATOYA
LATIN,BRANDACE missed free throw08:01
Deadball rebound08:01
LATIN,BRANDACE made free throw08:0144-39
Sub In: KADLECEK,JAIMI08:01
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE08:01
08:01 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
08:01 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
08:01 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
08:01 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
08:01 Sub Out: EVANS,LATOYA
08:01 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
08:01 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
08:01 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
07:47JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
07:47 Offensive rebound by FRANK,KEANA
07:12GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by KADLECEK,JAIMI07:12
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint (fast break) 06:5546-39
06:39 Turnover by FRANK,KEANA
06:39 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
06:39 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
06:39 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
06:39 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
06:39 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
06:39 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
Foul by GILFORD,PAIGEN06:17
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN06:17
06:15CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KADLECEK,JAIMI06:15
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer05:46
05:46 Defensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
05:36CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
05:36 Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
05:26ALLISON,DANISHA missed jump shot
05:26 Defensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
05:25Full timeout
05:25 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
05:25 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
05:25 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
05:25 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
05:24CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
05:24 Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
05:1946-41GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
Foul by RUCKER,AMANDA05:19
05:1946-42GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made free throw
05:19 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
05:19 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI05:10
05:10CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA05:10
05:00 Steal by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI04:58
04:5746-44GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
Foul by KADLECEK,JAIMI04:57
04:57GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed free throw
Defensive rebound by KADLECEK,JAIMI04:57
04:57 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:57 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI04:32
04:32 Steal by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:32 Turnover by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed 3-pointer04:30
04:30 Defensive rebound by JONES,NEKA
04:1546-47JONES,NEKA made 3-pointer
04:15 Assist by HOWARD,SHAINA
03:54 Foul by WILLIS,KACI
03:54 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
03:54 Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
03:54 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
03:54 Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer03:50
03:50 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Full timeout03:44
03:44 Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
03:44 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
03:38JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
03:38 Offensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
03:28THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
03:28 Offensive rebound by JONES,NEKA
03:12THORNTON,KARYLON missed jump shot
Blocked shot by LEONARD,APRIL03:12
Defensive rebound by LEONARD,APRIL03:07
03:06 Foul by THORNTON,KARYLON
03:06 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
03:06 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
03:06 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
03:06 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
02:51 Steal by HOWARD,SHAINA
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN02:50
02:46CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed jump shot
02:46 Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
02:4046-49GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
02:40 Assist by WILLIS,KACI
02:32 Foul by JONES,NEKA
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw02:3247-49
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw02:3248-49
02:13CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by KADLECEK,JAIMI02:13
Foul by GILFORD,PAIGEN01:53
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN01:53
01:36 Turnover by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
01:36Full timeout
Sub In: LATIN,BRANDACE01:36
Sub Out: RUCKER,AMANDA01:36
01:36 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
01:36 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint 01:1750-49
01:02GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE01:02
00:53 Steal by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN00:50
00:4950-51GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
00:49Full timeout
00:49 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
00:49 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
00:33 Foul by HOWARD,SHAINA
LATIN,BRANDACE made free throw00:3351-51
LATIN,BRANDACE missed free throw00:33
00:33 Defensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
00:06JONES,NEKA missed jump shot
Blocked shot by LEONARD,APRIL00:06
Defensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE00:04
00:02Full timeout
Sub In: RUCKER,AMANDA00:02
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE00:02
00:02 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
00:02 Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
1st Half2nd Half1OT
East Texas Baptist Time Score Louisiana College
Start of 1OT
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN05:00
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE05:00
05:00 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
05:00 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
05:00 Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
05:00 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed jump shot 04:46
Offensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA04:46
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint 04:4253-51
04:36 Turnover by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot 04:13
04:13 Defensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
04:0553-53ALLISON,DANISHA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
04:05 Assist by WILLIS,KACI
LEONARD,APRIL made 3-pointer03:3856-53
03:17GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM03:17
03:14 Foul by WILLIS,KACI
RUCKER,AMANDA made free throw03:1457-53
RUCKER,AMANDA made free throw03:1458-53
03:14 Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
03:14 Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
03:14 Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
03:14 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
02:5758-56CHENIER,KALA made 3-pointer
02:57 Assist by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI02:35
02:05 Turnover by TEAM
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed 3-pointer01:44
01:44 Defensive rebound by HOWARD,SHAINA
01:33 Turnover by WILLIS,KACI
Steal by GILFORD,PAIGEN01:32
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN01:32
01:11CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed jump shot
Offensive rebound by GILFORD,PAIGEN01:11
00:59 Foul by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
LEONARD,APRIL missed free throw00:59
Deadball rebound00:59
LEONARD,APRIL made free throw00:5959-56
00:59 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
00:59 Sub In: JONES,NEKA
00:59 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
00:59 Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
00:3459-58GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
00:34 Assist by ALLISON,DANISHA
00:34Full timeout
00:34 Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
00:34 Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
00:31 Foul by JONES,NEKA
GILFORD,PAIGEN made free throw00:3160-58
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed free throw00:31
00:31 Defensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
00:22JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
Deadball rebound00:22
00:17 Foul by WILLIS,KACI
RUCKER,AMANDA made free throw00:1561-58
RUCKER,AMANDA made free throw00:1562-58
00:10CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
00:10 Offensive rebound by JONES,NEKA
00:04JONES,NEKA missed jump shot
00:04 Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
Sub In: PARKER,PATRICE00:03
Sub Out: SLAUGHTER,MARY00:03
00:03 Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
00:03 Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
00:03 Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
00:03 Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
00:0062-60GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
00:03 Foul by WILLIS,KACI
LEONARD,APRIL made free throw00:0363-60
Full timeout00:03
LEONARD,APRIL made free throw00:0364-60
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02April Leonard*181-60-30-0112320102
04Brandace Latin*154-61-22-22130103211
12Jaimi Kadlecek*120-20-12-2000000022
22Amanda Rucker*162-70-20-0033121004
42Mary Slaughter*153-40-01-1246002327
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Patrice Parker70-10-00-0123101110
21Paigen Gilford111-10-00-0000100102
31Nicole Davis20-00-00-0101002100
33Morgan Eddleman51-11-10-0011000003
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
2-9
22.2%
5-5
100.0%
8132165610731
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Karylon Thornton*120-50-40-0112210000
10Danisha Allison*41-10-00-0000000122
14Shaina Howard*120-10-00-0011110300
23Skylar Chenevert*82-32-30-0011100016
40Natosha Gottlieb*123-100-41-2505100117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Neka Jones82-72-70-0101100006
11Kala Chenier70-40-40-0101100210
13Keana Frank80-50-20-0000000110
20Kaci Willis80-40-10-0505001000
24Mallory Horn50-00-00-0000100000
25LaToya Evans00-00-00-0000000000
32Khloe Mims30-00-00-0011000000
33Carlee Reeves71-10-00-0000000012
44Chance Cronce70-10-00-0213000010
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS9-42
21.4%
4-25
16.0%
1-2
50.0%
195248218823
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02April Leonard*200-20-20-0022002300
04Brandace Latin*50-10-02-4033010112
12Jaimi Kadlecek*190-40-14-4044000614
22Amanda Rucker*152-30-00-0224001014
42Mary Slaughter*200-10-12-2044200102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Patrice Parker30-10-00-0123000010
21Paigen Gilford174-70-20-0101001728
31Nicole Davis00-00-00-0000000000
33Morgan Eddleman00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS6-19
31.6%
0-6
.0%
8-10
80.0%
7182521418620
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Karylon Thornton*61-60-40-0101000012
10Danisha Allison*100-20-03-4336021003
14Shaina Howard*120-10-00-0000220010
23Skylar Chenevert*111-80-50-0000020312
40Natosha Gottlieb*165-81-21-22130220112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Neka Jones122-62-50-0112000016
11Kala Chenier71-71-50-0101100113
13Keana Frank70-10-10-0101100200
20Kaci Willis100-10-00-0112110010
24Mallory Horn40-10-10-0000000000
25LaToya Evans10-00-00-0000000010
32Khloe Mims00-00-00-0000000000
33Carlee Reeves20-00-00-0000000000
44Chance Cronce20-00-00-0101000000
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS10-41
24.4%
4-23
17.4%
4-6
66.7%
138215936828